menu Menu

Alumni List - Past Members

1977-78

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

David Tell
Rich Blakemore
William Siegfried
Scott Forrey
Christopher Mills

Zachary Smith
David Wengrovits
Eric Allison
Tim Payne

Don Collins
Brian Dubas
Rex Baker

Robert Sheard

Robert Searle

Timpani
Peter Burke

1978-79

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Stephen Madancy
Brian Wallace
Tom Remmers
Joe Tomarchio
Chris Mills
Chip Smith

Scott Murphy
Aric Allison
Scott Murphy
Scott Tobiason

Brian Dubas
Greg Yanchenko
Cindy Jackson

John Otten

Kevin Stees

1979-80

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Stephen Madancy
Brian Wallace
Tom Remmers
Joe Tomarchio
Chris Mills

Scott Murphy
John Findley
Mark Hughes
Scott Tobiason

Bill Hawkes
David Kinsley
Jim Cooper

Sally Stevens

Don Coffelt

1980-81

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Jeffrey Work
Stephen Madancy
Kevin Cordt
Dan Thomas

Scott Murphy
John Findley
Mark Hughes
Sandy Stratton

Bill Hawkes
David Kinsley
Jim Cooper

Geoff Lynch

Don Coffelt

1981-82

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Jeffrey Work
Steve Forrey
Matt Schwind
David Platte

Donna Weber
Oliver Moghissi
Amy Crawford
Frannie Apistolas

Bill Hawkes
David Kinsley
Andy Busa

Geoff Lynch

Steve Mindak

1982-83

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Jeffrey Work
Steve Forrey
Scott Wood
Matt Schwind

Donna Weber
Oliver Moghissi
Jon Hawkins
Terrie Ernst

Scott Casagrande
Chris Opler
Bill Hawkes

John Broome

Danny Goswick

1983-84

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Mike Stuckey
Tony Reed
Hugo Kerr
Tad MacMillen

Elizabeth Erion
Duane Barber
Todd Dill

Scott Casagrande
Steve Polk
Chris Opler

John Broome

Brian Whaley

1984-85

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Ryan Cole
Scott Weiss
Hugo Kerr
Tad MacMillen

Elizabeth Erion
Duane Barber
Todd Dill
Eric Moore

Brian McCommon
Steve Polk
Scott Heuerman

Scott Hanna

Brian Whaley

Stephen Dinion- timpani

1985-86

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Ed Richardson
Kathy King
Ryan Cole
Scott Weiss

Jay Reid
Megan Mitchell
Duane Barber
Doug Hawk

Brian McCommon
Tim Silk
Bill Raines

John Cox

Paul Erion

1986-87

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Ed Richardson
Kathy King
Wes Kautzman
Glen Alden

Jay Reid
Megan Mitchell
Kim Kelley
Donald Pile

Matt Wienke
Peggy Pasek
Greg Gilbreath

John Cox

Paul Erion

Timpani
Pieter Struyk

1987-88

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Matthew Smith
Carlos Linares
Terry Bingham
Sean Allbee
William Thayer

Bill Bonnell
Jason Wright
Jim Porter

Matt Wienke
Rich Pierce
Barry McCommon

John Cox

Paul Erion

Timpani
Pieter Struyk

1988-89

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Heather Shotts
Terry Bingham
John Stoner

Carine McCandless

Barry McCommon

Jeff Carriker

Chris Quade

1989-90

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Heather Shotts
Zachary Gomez
Scott San Martin

Kimmaree Murday
Jessica Privler
Leslie Barna

Allen Meek
Jon Singer
Barry McCommon

Jonathan Bland

Chris Quade

Percussion
Damien Bassman

1990-91

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Joshua Cohen
Megan Fitzsimmons
Beau Miller
Chris Skinner

Jamie Hersch
Eileen Klunk
Kerry Phelps

Allen Meek
Chris O’Hair bass
Jon Singer

Francesca Roup

Nate Casey

Percussion
Damien Bassman

1991-92

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Josh Detwiler
Greg Hilton
Chris Skinner

Nicole Cash
Jamie Hersch
Liz Lintz
Jennifer Montone

Barry Bocaner
Molly Kelly
Chris O’Hair

Francesca Roup

Nate Casey

1992-93

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Josh Detwiler
Geoff Kutch
Rob Singer
Rob Sweet
Doug Martin

Keri Black
Nicole Cash
Liz Lintz
Jennifer Montone
Tobin Woodruff

Christi Bartzer
Barry Bocaner
Paul Whichard

Francesca Roup

Bradley Bowden

1993-94

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Matthew Fee
Steve Kerchner
Geoff Kutch
Rob Singer
Rob Sweet

Nicole Cash
Jennifer Montone
Jennifer Harpe

Christi Bartzer
Barry Bocaner
Hamod Abu-Eid ‘
Scott Parkinson

Benjamin Noble

Aaron Smith

1994-95

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Rob Singer
Tiffany Cantor
Daniel Lee
Matt Owens
Benjamin Turek

Jennifer Montone
Jennifer Harpe
Annie Holcombe
Anneka Zuehlke
Chris Bach

Hamod Abu-Eid
Chris Lasmanis
Benjamin Skroch
Wes Citron

Gregory Hanna

Aaron Smith

1995-96

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Tiffany Cantor
Blakely Carroll
Robert Childress
WIll Fox
Benjamin Turek

Chris Bach
Elizabeth Clemmer
Jennifer Harpe
Kelly Schurr
Anneka Zuehlke

Adam Peixotto
Frank Bunger
Alex Eagle
Stephanie Gogerty
Benjamin Skroch

Gregory Hanna

Robinson Love

1996-97

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Michael Inofuentes
Catherine Armstrong
Blakely Carroll
Robert Childress
WIll Fox

Anneka Zuehlke
Kelly Schurr
Barbara Shepherd

Alex Eagle
Adam Peixotto
Frank Bunger

Gregory Hanna

Robinson Love

1997-98

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Catherine Armstrong
Blakely Carroll
Patrick Dwyer
Gareth Flowers
Michael Inofuentes

Laura Leach
Joanna Rostetter
Kelly Schurr
Barbara Shepherd
Anneka Zuehlke

Kevin Brown
Matt Gaziano
Arthur Zuehlke

Allison Barsnica

Daniel Bradley

1998-99

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Gareth Flowers
David Rosh
Daniel Turek

Joanna Rostetter
Natalie Lewis
Anna Hughes
Nicholas Caluori
Joey Demko

Arthur Zuehlke
Nate Enns
Alex Chisholm

Allison Barsnica

Navdeep Singh

1999-00

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Ben Malick
Chris Andersen
Nicholas Jameson
Kevin Vines

Natalie Lewis
Nicholas Caluori
Joey Demko
Emily O’Brien

Arthur Zuehlke
Nate Enns
Daniel Buescher
Danny Hoover

Allison Barsnica

Danny Tilman

2000-01

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Ben Malick
Nicholas Jameson
Michael Snyder
Graham Rehrig
John Hartman

Natalie Lewis
Vincent Caluori
Joey Demko

Nate Enns
Jake Harris

Danny Hoover

Danny Tilman

2001-02

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Nicholas Jameson
Michael Snyder
John Hartman
Susie Ramshaw

Vincent Caluori
Joey Demko

Jake Harris
Alexis Miller
Daniel Buescher

David Ashner

Sharon Surette

2002-03

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Chris Andersen
Patrick Dorsey
David Matthews
Susie Ramshaw

Trish Beutler
Rebecca Islin
Michelle Thibault

Chris Bradley
Zenas Kim
Sean McGhee
Paul Phelps

Amy Swietlik

Don Killinger
Sharon Surette

2003-04

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Patrick Dorsey
David Matthews
David Booth
Scott Firestone
Beverly Stokes

Michelle Thibault
Sarah Howe
Steven Bobbitt

Zenas Kim
Chris Bradley

Amy Swietlik

Don Killinger

2004-05

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Patrick Dorsey
Evan Vockley
David Matthews
David Booth

Steven Bobbitt
Joanna Gibson

Zenas Kim
James Trichilo

Amy Swietlik

Don Killinger

2005-06

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Carl Israelsson
John Thomas Daniels
William Gibson
Zachary Limberis

Joanna Gibson
Mary Hannah Burlingame Nicholas Lee
Jennie Bowman

James Trichilo
Hakeem Bilal
Justin Moore
John Campbell

2006-07

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

John Thomas Daniels
Stuart Stephenson
Tiffany Hoffer
Kate Norton

Emelyn Rude
Ellen Hurley
Sally Golden
Emily Wilson

Kyle Tilman
Robert Van Trees
Stephen Houck

Michael McMahon

2007-08

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Brett Anders
Christophe Lejeune
Kate Norton
Paul Rosenthal

Sally Golden
Ellen Hurley
Emelyn Rude
Emily Wilson

Stephen Houck
Chris Olsen

Kinsey Holland

Michael McMahon

2008-09

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Brett Anders
Victor Haskins
Kate Norton
Matthew Laird
Alex Lytle

Sally Golden
Ellen Hurley
Lauren Houck
Emily Wilson

Joe Buono
Matt Breuer
Justin Neely

Brennan Johns

Paul Foster

2009-10

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Tuba

Dominic Favia
Timothy Guidry
Victor Haskins
Kevin Sabik

Lauren Houck
Ryan Little
Megan McMahon

Jack Borsi
Matt Breuer

Brennan Johns

Paul Foster

2010-11

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Bass Trombone / Euphonium

*Dominic Favia
*Tim Guidry
Michael Chen
David Parker

Victoria Cortazzo
Joseph Cradler
*Megan McMahon
*Ryan Little

Jack Borsi
Joseph Dubas
Matthew Larson

*Brennan Johns

Tuba

Brian Donovan

*section leader
+ co-section leaders

2011-12

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Bass Trombone / Euphonium

Michael Chen
Evan Furth
Trevor Little
Caitlin Williams

Joe Cradler
Will Crowley
Scott Reid
Michael Sgrecci

Ryan Doherty
Joseph Dubas
Nick Kemp
Matt Larson

Euphonium
Joe Broom

Tuba
Brian Kropaczek

2012-13

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Bass Trombone / Euphonium

Michael Chen
Evan Furth
Trevor Little
JP Wogaman

Joe Cradler
Scott Reid
Michael Sgrecci
Katie Taylor

Ryan Doherty
Nick Kemp
Gabriel Luebbe

Joe Broom

Tuba
Brian Kropaczek

2013-14

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Michael Chen
Noah Freeman
Trevor Little
Caeley Niess
Michael Sgrecci
Nathaniel Silberschlag
Anderson Broom
Kathryn Taylor
Katie Franke
Gabriel Luebbe
Lewis Morgan
Joe Broom

Tuba

Ben St. Pierre

2014-15

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Caeley Niess*
Randall J. Doro
John Laszakovits
Micah Reinharz

* denotes section leader

Nathaniel Silberschlag*
Andersen Broom
Gaby Pho
Cosette Ralowicz

Katie Franke*
Aaron Geldert
Tommy Neidecker

Joe Broom*

Tuba

Ben St. Pierre

2015-16

Trumpet

Horn

Trombone

Euphonium

Caeley Niess*
Renée McGee
John Laszakovits
Micah Reinharz
Andersen Broom
Gaby Pho*
Cosette Ralowicz*
Andrew Stump
Katie Franke*
Aaron Geldert, bass
Jack Grimm
Daniel Cho

Tuba
Diego Stine

2016-17

Trumpets

Horns

Trombones

Euphonium

John Laszakovits*
Micah Reinharz*
Alex Simons
Jacqueline Hritzo
Gabrielle Pho*
Andrew Stump*
Susannah Greenslit
Graham Lovely
Jack Grimm*
Noah Marietta-Perez
Liam Barron, bass
Tuba
Diego Stine*section leaders

2017-18

TrumpetsDiego

Horns

Trombones

Tuba

Forrest Johnston*
Aislin Carpenter
Jacqueline Hritzo
Gabrielle Pho*
Andrew Stump*
Graham Lovely
Liam McConlogue
Eugene Song
Liam Barron, bass
Diego Stine


Previous page Next page